Support World Live is part of the Informa Tech Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Nov 06 Saturday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Training Breakfast

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Registration and Information

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Nov 06 Saturday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: John Custy  (JPC Group)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-2: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Deb Monroe  (Ignite Achievements Int'l Inc.)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-3: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno  (Business Solutions Training)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-4: KCS Principles

Speaker: Virginia Scuderi  (Competitive Advantage, Inc.)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-5: ITIL® 4 Foundation

Speaker: Doug Tedder  (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Nov 06 Saturday | 12:00 pm

Pre-Conference Training Lunch

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Nov 07 Sunday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Training Breakfast

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Registration and Information

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only, Premium Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Nov 07 Sunday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: John Custy  (JPC Group)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-2: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Deb Monroe  (Ignite Achievements Int'l Inc.)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-3: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno  (Business Solutions Training)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-4: KCS Principles

Speaker: Virginia Scuderi  (Competitive Advantage, Inc.)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-5: ITIL® 4 Foundation

Speaker: Doug Tedder  (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-6: HDI Support Center Team Lead

Speaker: Rebecca Gibson  (Gibson Learning and Performance)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 2-day Training Only

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-7: Succeeding with Metrics

Speaker: Jeff Rumburg  (MetricNet, LLC)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 2-day Training Only

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Nov 07 Sunday | 12:00 pm

Pre-Conference Training Lunch

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: General Event

Nov 08 Monday | 7:00 am

Pre-Conference Breakfast

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only, Premium Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Registration and Information

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only, Exhibit Hall Only, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Nov 08 Monday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: John Custy  (JPC Group)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-2: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Deb Monroe  (Ignite Achievements Int'l Inc.)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-3: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno  (Business Solutions Training)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-4: KCS Principles

Speaker: Virginia Scuderi  (Competitive Advantage, Inc.)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-5: ITIL® 4 Foundation

Speaker: Doug Tedder  (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only

Track: 3-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-6: HDI Support Center Team Lead

Speaker: Rebecca Gibson  (Gibson Learning and Performance)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 2-day Training Only

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Pre-7: Succeeding with Metrics

Speaker: Jeff Rumburg  (MetricNet, LLC)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 2-day Training Only

Track: 2-Day Preconference Training

Session Type: Training

Nov 08 Monday | 9:00 am

Pre-10: At Your Service! Defining Customer-Focused IT Services

Speakers: Marie DiRuzza  (Mount Holyoke College), Chris Chagnon  (Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI))

Pass Type: Premium Conference

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Session Type: Workshop

Pre-11: Rubber Ducks and Dump Trucks: Giving It All Away

Speaker: Kirk Weisler  (TEAM DYNAMICS LLD)

Pass Type: Premium Conference

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Session Type: Workshop

Pre-8: Core Motive: Your Superpower for Decoding Human Potential!

Speaker: Glynis Devine  (Glynis E. Devine)

Pass Type: Premium Conference

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Session Type: Workshop

Pre-9: SMART Performance Management

Speaker: Tom Wilk  (Carnegie Mellon University)

Pass Type: Premium Conference

Track: 1-Day Preconference Workshop

Session Type: Workshop

Nov 08 Monday | 12:00 pm

Pre-Conference Lunch

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training Only, Premium Conference

Session Type: General Event

Nov 08 Monday | 3:45 pm

There’s Always A Way: How to Cultivate Resilient, Focused, And Energized Teams During Uncertain Times

Keynote: Alex Banayan

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Keynote

Session Type: Keynote

Nov 08 Monday | 5:00 pm

Expo Hall Open

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Exhibit Hall Only, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Welcome Reception in the Expo Hall

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Exhibit Hall Only, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Networking

Session Type: Networking

Nov 09 Tuesday | 7:00 am

Registration and Information

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Exhibit Hall Only, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Nov 09 Tuesday | 7:30 am

Breakfast

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Nov 09 Tuesday | 8:30 am

Intentional Leadership: Currency, Change, & Creating A Powerful Presence

Keynote: Carla Harris  (Morgan Stanley)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Keynote

Session Type: Keynote

Nov 09 Tuesday | 10:15 am

Session 101: Becoming an Equitable Leader: Building a Strong Team By Leveraging Diverse Talents

Speaker: Miller, Alma  (AC Miller Consulting)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session Type: Session

Session 102: Star Trek and Conflict: Even Klingons Can Be Reasonable

Speakers: Denis Rudd  (3Cloud), Tom Wilk  (Carnegie Mellon University)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session Type: Session

Session 103: Customer Experience, Employee Experience, and Digital Transformation: Tools for Success

Speaker: Roy Atkinson  (Clifton Butterield, LLC)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience, Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session Type: Session

Session 104: Cyber-Security Awareness Across the Organization

Speaker: Marvin Stein  (BCConsulting)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization, General Event

Session Type: Session

Session 105: Modernizing Team Structure in a Customer-Centric World

Speaker: Michael Pacitti  (National Veterinary Associates (NVA))

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Case Study

Session 106: The Dating Game: Making the Enterprise Service Management Match!

Speaker: Chris Chagnon  (Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI))

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Modernizing Service Management, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Case Study

Session 107: Agile Change: The Importance of Communication, Automation, and Accountability

Speaker: Phyllis Drucker  (Cognizant)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Frameworks & Methodologies

Session Type: Session

Session 108: Optimize Your Service Desk to Support for Work-from-Anywhere

Speakers: Robert Kenneth Weston  (Info-Tech Research Group), Valence Howden  (Info-Tech Research Group)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

Nov 09 Tuesday | 11:35 am

Session 201: Building Trust in a Virtual World

Speaker: Lea Brovedani  (Lea Brovedani)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session Type: Session

Session 202: Organizational Change Management: From Planning in the Huddle to Executing on the Field

Speaker: Jason Wischer  (1WISCH)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session Type: Session

Session 203: Expectations, Exceeded!: Delivering Impactful Customer Experiences

Speaker: Evan Carlson  (EasyVista)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Session

Session 204: Disaster in the Data Center: Real Life Lessons

Speakers: Jarrod Sandel  (Michigan Medicine (University of Michigan)), Erik Zempel  (Michigan Medicine (University of Michigan))

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Case Study

Session 205: Pandora’s Box: A Case Study on Supporting Hybrid Environments

Speaker: Jill Beckman  (Boston University)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session Type: Case Study

Session 206: Hyperautomation, Industry 4.0, and the Service Desk

Speaker: Drew Jaehnig  (Bizagi Corp)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Modernizing Service Management, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

Session 207: The Changing Role of Knowledge Management in the Modern Workplace

Speaker: Pete McGarahan  (First American Financial)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Frameworks & Methodologies

Session Type: Session

Session 208: The Secret Sauce Is Execution: Lessons from "The V*A*L*U*E Formula"

Speaker: Ken Wendle  (Edify ITSM, Inc.)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session Type: Session

Nov 09 Tuesday | 12:30 pm

Lunch

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Nov 09 Tuesday | 1:00 pm

Expo Hall Open

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Exhibit Hall Only, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Nov 09 Tuesday | 3:15 pm

Session 301: Cultural Champions and the Dynamics of a Perfectly Imperfect Team

Speaker: Don Varela  (Navy Federal Credit Union)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Case Study

Session 302: A MasterClass in IT Metrics

Speaker: Ben Brennan  (QSTAC)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session Type: Session

Session 303: CX Principles Every Service Desk Should Leverage

Speaker: Rebecca Roemen  (Avtex Solutions)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session Type: Session

Session 304: Translating Geek Speak: Communicating the Value of IT to Non-IT Decision Makers

Speaker: N.J. Robinson  (U.S. Air Force)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 305: UFFA in the Pandemic Age: Why Continuous Knowledge Improvement Means More Than Ever

Speakers: Jarrod Sandel  (Michigan Medicine (University of Michigan)), Erik Zempel  (Michigan Medicine (University of Michigan))

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Case Study

Session 306: Maintain IT's Relevance with Service Portfolio Management

Speakers: Valence Howden  (Info-Tech Research Group Inc.), Robert Kenneth Weston  (Info-Tech Research Group)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 307: Want Real ESM? Start with VSM!

Speaker: Doug Tedder  (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Frameworks & Methodologies

Session Type: Session

Nov 09 Tuesday | 4:45 pm

Driving Change in the Service and Support Industry: A Panel featuring the HDI Strategic Advisory Board

Moderator: Roy Atkinson  (Clifton Butterield, LLC)

Panelists: Nassar Nizami  (Thomas Jefferson University and Jefferson Health), Marni Casanova  (T-Mobile US, Inc.), Lisa Kemp Jones  (UCLA IT Services), Stephen Paskel  (Allstate), N.J. Robinson  (U.S. Air Force), Jack Simpkins  (Facebook)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Keynote

Session Type: Keynote

Nov 09 Tuesday | 6:00 pm

Expo Hall Open

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Exhibit Hall Only, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Networking Reception

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Networking

Session Type: Networking

Nov 10 Wednesday | 7:30 am

Bang Your Head: Lyrics That Motivate You to Act

Speaker: Darryl Jacoby  (Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Session Type: Breakfast Briefing

Breakfast

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Mia San Mia: Workplace Culture Lessons from the Soccer Pitch

Speaker: Doug Rabold  (Bold Ray Consulting)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Session Type: Breakfast Briefing

Online Communities: Real-World Experience You Can Earn in Your PJs!

Speaker: Sean McClean  (ServiceNow)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Session Type: Breakfast Briefing

Registration and Information

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Exhibit Hall Only, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Session Type: General Event

The Five IT Love Languages That Will Transform Your Service

Speaker: Ben Brennan  (QSTAC)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Breakfast Briefing

Session Type: Breakfast Briefing

Nov 10 Wednesday | 8:30 am

#NoMatterWhat — The 5 Systems to Achieve Breakthrough Results in Your Business & Life, Regardless Of Circumstances

Keynote: Sterling Hawkins

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Keynote

Session Type: Keynote

Nov 10 Wednesday | 10:15 am

Session 401: Become the Leader You Would Work For

Speaker: Darryl Jacoby  (Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Lab)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

Session 402: CAB: The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly

Speaker: Vicki Rogers  (Georgia Institute of Technology)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Maximizing Performance, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 403: The Transformation of Desktop Support and the Customer Experience

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno  (Business Solutions Training)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session Type: Session

Session 404: Adapting Classroom Dispatch to Support Virtual Teaching and Learning

Speakers: Marie DiRuzza  (Mount Holyoke College), DeGrenier, Aime  (Mount Holyoke College)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Case Study

Session 405: Building a World-Class Internal Support Team for World-Class External Support Teams

Speakers: Matt Metzinger  (USAA), Doug Rabold  (HCL America)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Case Study

Session 406: Digital Transformation: Everything You Wish You'd Known Before You Started

Speaker: David Cannon  (nfiniti3)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 407: ITIL4 and the Service Management of the Future

Speaker: Phyllis Drucker  (Cognizant)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Frameworks & Methodologies

Session Type: Session

Session 408: Building an Engaged Global Team, One Connection at a Time

Speaker: Jason Stonehouse  (Akamai Technologies)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session Type: Case Study

Nov 10 Wednesday | 11:35 am

Session 501: 5-Star Leaders, or the Leaders Who Changed Our Lives

Speaker: Kirk Weisler  (TEAM DYNAMICS LLD)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session Type: Session

Session 503: Customer Service Is Dead, Customer Experience Is Queen

Speaker: DeAndrea Norris  (Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session Type: Case Study

Session 504: The Capacity Model: Go Beyond the Daily Schedule

Speaker: Richard Sykora  (Blackbaud)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Case Study

Session 505: Doing What Doesn't Come Naturally: Why IT Support Pros Must Know How to Express Empathy

Speaker: Leslie O'Flahavan  (E-WRITE)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Session

Session 506: Still Innovating in ITSM: An Ever-Madder Scientist's Perspectives on Continual Process Improvement

Speaker: Chris Chagnon  (Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI))

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Modernizing Service Management, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Session

Session 507: Service Desk Agility: Is That a Thing?

Speaker: Ric Mims  (Precision Task Group)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

Nov 10 Wednesday | 12:30 pm

Lunch

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Nov 10 Wednesday | 1:00 pm

Expo Hall Open

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Exhibit Hall Only, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Nov 10 Wednesday | 3:50 pm

Prize Giveaway in the Expo Hall

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Exhibit Hall Only, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Nov 10 Wednesday | 4:15 pm

Session 601: The Moment of Truth: Where Tech Support Meets the Customer

Speakers: Dee Borgoyn  (Borgoyn Consulting Services), Kathy Veldboom  (Independent Consultant)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Session

Session 602: Supercharge Your Staff: The Secret to Creating High-Performance Teams

Speaker: Melissa Jackman  (Duquesne University)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session Type: Session

Session 603: How to Guarantee an Amazing Customer Experience

Speaker: Jeff Toister  (Toister Performance Solutions, Inc.)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session Type: Session

Session 604: Why You Should Gamify Onboarding

Speaker: Gina Montague  (Infinite Campus)

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization, Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session Type: Case Study

Session 605: Digital Leadership: A Path to Leading Reinvention

Speaker: Patti Blackstaffe  (GlobalSway)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Session

Session 606: Artificial Intelligence in Service and Support: The Future Is Finally Here!

Speaker: Jeff Rumburg  (MetricNet, LLC)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Modernizing Service Management, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

Session 607: The Foundational Tools of Continuous Improvement

Speaker: Michael Hanson  (PSCU)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Frameworks & Methodologies

Session Type: Session

Nov 10 Wednesday | 7:30 pm

Conference Party

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Networking

Session Type: Networking

Nov 11 Thursday | 8:00 am

Breakfast

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Registration and Information

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: General Event

Session Type: General Event

Nov 11 Thursday | 9:00 am

Session 701: Managing Up or Out: Dealing with Struggling Employees

Speaker: William Ross  (John Hopkins Applied Physics Lab)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session Type: Session

Session 702: Igniting Employee Engagement and Boosting Agent Retention

Speaker: Christopher Mulligan  (TalentKeepers)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Maximizing Performance

Session Type: Session

Session 703: Transforming the VIP Experience: The Role of the Executive Support Team

Speaker: Justin Menapace  (Chan Zuckerberg Initiative)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session Type: Case Study

Session 704: The High Costs of a Badly Written Knowledge Base Article

Speaker: Leslie O'Flahavan  (E-WRITE)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Session

Session 705: Infusing Your Team with Loyalty and Resilience

Speaker: Nate Brown  (Officium Labs)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Pursuing Service Excellence, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

Nov 11 Thursday | 10:20 am

Session 801: IT Women, We Can Do Better

Speaker: Vicki Rogers  (Georgia Institute of Technology)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Building and Leading a World-Class Culture, Maximizing Performance

Session Type: Session

Session 802: Creating Engaged Teams: The Dynamics of Participation

Speaker: Tom Wilk  (Carnegie Mellon University)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Maximizing Performance, Building and Leading a World-Class Culture

Session Type: Session

Session 803: How I Built This: A Resilient CX Strategy

Speaker: Justin Robbins  (CX Effect)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Revolutionizing the Customer Experience, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Session

Session 804: Sprinting a Marathon: Going Remote in Just Two Weeks

Speaker: Arif Gheewala  (UCLA Health IT)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Case Study

Session 805: Changing Change: The Importance of Holistic Process Improvement

Speaker: Paul Fordiani  (Acuity, Inc)

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference, 3-day Training + Standard Conference, Premium Conference, Standard Conference

Track: Frameworks & Methodologies

Session Type: Session