CC Expo is part of the Informa Tech Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

SupportWorld Live - Schedule Viewer

Covering critical topics across the entire service and support industry and serving the full range of professional needs (from senior management through to the frontline), SupportWorld Live gives you several days in a welcoming, energetic community to focus solely on delivering smarter service and better business outcomes.

Click on session titles for full session descriptions. All times noted are in PT.

May 15 Sunday | 7:30 am

Networking Breakfast

Location: Meeting Room Foyers

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Networking

Registration/Information

Location: Conference Center Foyer

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: General Event

May 15 Sunday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: Randy Celaya  (The Coaching Bridge)

Location: Grand Ballroom 106

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-2: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Doug Tedder  (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Location: Grand Ballroom 107

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-3: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Ric Mims  (SDI Presence)

Location: Grand Ballroom 108

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-4: KCS Principles

Speaker: Darrell Bond  (RADAR Solutions Group)

Location: Grand Ballroom 109

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-5: ITIL4 Foundation

Speaker: Greg Sanker  (ITSM Transition)

Location: Grand Ballroom 110

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-8: XLA Foundation

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno  (Business Solutions Training, Inc.)

Location: Vista Ballroom 201

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

May 15 Sunday | 12:00 pm

Networking Lunch

Location: Meeting Room Foyers

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Networking

May 16 Monday | 7:30 am

Networking Breakfast

Location: Meeting Room Foyers

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Networking

Registration/Information

Location: Conference Center Foyer

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only, Premium Conference Pass

Session Type: General Event

May 16 Monday | 8:30 am

Pre-1: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: Randy Celaya  (The Coaching Bridge)

Location: Grand Ballroom 106

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-2: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Doug Tedder  (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Location: Grand Ballroom 107

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-3: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Ric Mims  (SDI Presence)

Location: Grand Ballroom 108

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-4: KCS Principles

Speaker: Darrell Bond  (RADAR Solutions Group)

Location: Grand Ballroom 109

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-5: ITIL4 Foundation

Speaker: Greg Sanker  (ITSM Transition)

Location: Grand Ballroom 110

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-6: HDI Support Center Team Lead

Speaker: Rebecca Gibson  (Gibson Learning and Performance)

Location: Vista Ballroom 202

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-7: Succeeding with Metrics

Speaker: Jeff Rumburg  (MetricNet, LLC)

Location: Vista Ballroom 203

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-8: XLA Foundation

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno  (Business Solutions Training, Inc.)

Location: Vista Ballroom 201

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

May 16 Monday | 12:00 pm

Networking Lunch

Location: Meeting Room Foyers

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Networking

May 17 Tuesday | 7:30 am

Networking Breakfast

Location: Terrace Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only, Premium Conference Pass

Session Type: Networking

Registration/Information

Location: Conference Center Foyer

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: General Event

May 17 Tuesday | 8:30 am

Pre-10: Core Motive: Your Superpower for Decoding Human Potential

Speaker: Glynis Devine  (Glynis E. Devine)

Location: Grand Ballroom 113

Pass Type: Premium Conference Pass

Track : Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Workshop

Pre-11: The Essence of Experience

Speaker: Alan Nance  (XLACollab)

Location: Vista Ballroom 204

Pass Type: Premium Conference Pass

Track : Revolutionizing the Customer Experience, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Workshop

Pre-12: Great Expectations: The Foundations of a High-Performing Team

Speakers: Patti Blackstaffe  (GlobalSway), Kathy Veldboom  (Self Employed)

Location: Grand Ballroom 112

Pass Type: Premium Conference Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Workshop

Pre-13: Rubber Ducks and Dump Trucks: Giving It All Away

Speaker: Kirk Weisler  (TEAM DYNAMICS LLD)

Location: Grand Ballroom 114

Pass Type: Premium Conference Pass

Track : Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance, Leading World-Class Teams

Session Type: Workshop

Pre-15: Leadership Gold

Speaker: NJ Robinson  (Hi-Tech Leadership)

Location: Vista Ballroom 205

Pass Type: Premium Conference Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Workshop

Pre-1: HDI Support Center Director

Speaker: Randy Celaya  (The Coaching Bridge)

Location: Grand Ballroom 106

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-2: HDI Support Center Manager

Speaker: Doug Tedder  (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Location: Grand Ballroom 107

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-3: HDI Desktop Support Manager

Speaker: Ric Mims  (SDI Presence)

Location: Grand Ballroom 108

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-4: KCS Principles

Speaker: Darrell Bond  (RADAR Solutions Group)

Location: Grand Ballroom 109

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-5: ITIL4 Foundation

Speaker: Greg Sanker  (ITSM Transition)

Location: Grand Ballroom 110

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-6: HDI Support Center Team Lead

Speaker: Rebecca Gibson  (Gibson Learning and Performance)

Location: Vista Ballroom 202

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-7: Succeeding with Metrics

Speaker: Jeff Rumburg  (MetricNet, LLC)

Location: Vista Ballroom 203

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-8: XLA Foundation

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno  (Business Solutions Training, Inc.)

Location: Vista Ballroom 201

Pass Type: 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only

Session Type: Pre-Conference Training

Pre-9: At Your Service!: Defining Customer-Focused Services

Speakers: Marie DiRuzza  (Mount Holyoke College), Christopher Chagnon  (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)

Location: Grand Ballroom 111

Pass Type: Premium Conference Pass

Track : Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Workshop

May 17 Tuesday | 12:00 pm

Networking Lunch

Location: Terrace Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 2-day Training Only, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training Only, Premium Conference Pass

Session Type: Networking

May 17 Tuesday | 3:45 pm

The Great Programmable Subconscious: Using Hypnosis to Set Your GPS for Success

Speaker: Wayne Lee  (Wayne Lee Enterprises Inc.)

Location: Grand Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Keynote

May 17 Tuesday | 5:00 pm

Networking Reception

Location: Marquee Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Networking

May 18 Wednesday | 7:30 am

Networking Breakfast

Location: Terrace Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Networking

Registration/Information

Location: Conference Center Foyer

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: General Event

May 18 Wednesday | 8:30 am

Global Service and Support Awards Ceremony

Speaker: Kirk Weisler  (TEAM DYNAMICS LLD)

Location: Grand Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Keynote

May 18 Wednesday | 8:50 am

Future-Proof the Enterprise Through Automation While Empowering Employees

Speaker: Keith O'Kelly  (IFS Assyst)

Location: Grand Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Keynote

May 18 Wednesday | 9:10 am

Beyond Happiness: Why Purpose Is the Secret to Team Performance

Speaker: Jenn Lim  (Delivering Happiness)

Location: Grand Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Keynote

May 18 Wednesday | 10:15 am

Session 101: The Importance of Being a Servant Leader

Speakers: Pete McGarahan  (First American Financial), Doug Tedder  (Tedder Consulting LLC), Anthony Orr  (SDI Presence), Monica Morrison  (Marriott International), Ric Mims  (SDI Presence)

Location: Grand 111

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Panel Discussion

Session 102: Incident, Problem, and Change, Oh My!: Our Yellow Brick Road of Process

Speaker: Vicki Rogers  (Georgia Institute of Technology)

Location: Grand Ballroom 121

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Case Study

Session 103: The Challenges of Providing White-Glove Support to a Growing Company

Speaker: Chris Eder  (IGS Energy)

Location: Grand Ballroom 112

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Revolutionizing the Customer Experience, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Session

Session 104: Going Beyond the Numbers to Improve the Employee Experience

Speaker: Rae Ann Bruno  (Business Solutions Training, Inc.)

Location: Grand Ballroom 114

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance, Leading World-Class Teams

Session Type: Session

Session 105: In Harmony: Blending ITIL Best Practices and ITSM Tools

Speakers: Donna Knapp  (ITSM Academy), Mike Cardinal  (Thirdera)

Location: Grand Ballroom 122

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 106: Find Your North Star: How a Strong Organizational Culture Makes Anything Possible!

Speakers: Paul Honsey  (University of Minnesota), Phoebe Johnson  (University of Minnesota), Kathy Breitenbach  (University of Minnesota), Larry Storey  (University of Minnesota)

Location: Grand Ballroom 113

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Pursuing Service Excellence, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

Session 107: Transformation Beyond IT: Interdepartmental Collaboration and System Change

Speaker: Patti Blackstaffe  (GlobalSway)

Location: Grand Ballroom 106/107

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 108: Customer Success Secrets That Transform the IT Experience

Speaker: Maddie Blumenthal  (QSTAC)

Location: Grand Ballroom 109/110

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session Type: Session

Session 109: Take 5: What You Should Address Next

Speaker: Phyllis Drucker  (EZ2BGR8 Service Management)

Location: Grand Ballroom 123

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Pursuing Service Excellence, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

May 18 Wednesday | 11:35 am

Session 201: The State of the Industry in 2022

Speaker: Tim McElgunn  (HDI)

Location: Grand Ballroom 112

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Pursuing Service Excellence, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

Session 202: Stars, Role Players, and Benchwarmers: 3 Players Every Leader Will Lead

Speaker: N.J. Robinson  (Hi-Tech Leadership)

Location: Grand Ballroom 106/107

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Session

Session 203: Robotics and AI in the ITSM World

Speaker: Mauricio Corona  (BP Gurus)

Location: Grand Ballroom 121

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 204: Inspiration Through Aspiration: Engage High-Performing Teams and Rock Customer Communication

Speaker: Sabrina Eigner  (Greentube)

Location: Grand Ballroom 113

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance, Leading World-Class Teams

Session Type: Case Study

Session 205: Experience Management, Vol. 2: Still Rocking Your Support World

Speaker: Alan Nance  (XLACollab)

Location: Grand Ballroom 111

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Revolutionizing the Customer Experience, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 206: The Three Dimensions of Cyber-Security and Service Operations

Speaker: David Moskowitz  (DVMS Institute)

Location: Grand Ballroom 109/110

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 207: Getting Change Management Right. Again.

Speaker: Greg Sanker  (ITSM Transition)

Location: Grand Ballroom 122

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Modernizing Service Management, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

Session 208: Are Your Metrics Telling the Right Story?

Speaker: Doug Tedder  (Tedder Consulting LLC)

Location: Grand Ballroom 123

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

May 18 Wednesday | 12:30 pm

Networking Lunch

Location: Terrace Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Networking

May 18 Wednesday | 12:45 pm

How AI Drives Better Employee Experiences and Business Outcomes

Speaker: Daren Goesen  (Ivanti)

Location: Grand Ballroom 121

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Sponsored Session

Infrastructure Forensics? Yes, PLEASE!

Speakers: Ken Adamson  (Matrix42), Andrei Tchouvelev  (Matrix42)

Location: Grand Ballroom 122

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Sponsored Session

May 18 Wednesday | 1:30 pm

Explore the Expo Hall

Location: Marquee Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Networking

May 18 Wednesday | 1:40 pm

Transform Employee Experience with SysAid's AI Service Desk

Speaker: Erik Snider  (SysAid)

Location: Marquee Ballroom, Solution Spotlight Stage

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Sponsored Session

May 18 Wednesday | 2:10 pm

The End of "I'll Get Back to You": How You Can Proactively Improve the Digital Employee Experience

Speaker: Daren Goeson  (Ivanti)

Location: Marquee Ballroom, Solution Spotlight Stage

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Sponsored Session

May 18 Wednesday | 2:40 pm

Essentials to Keeping People Happy

Speakers: Ken Adamson  (Matrix42), Andrei Tchouvelev  (Matrix42)

Location: Marquee Ballroom, Solution Spotlight Stage

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Sponsored Session

May 18 Wednesday | 3:45 pm

Session 301: Succeeding in the Hybrid Workplace

Speakers: Rae Ann Bruno  (Business Solutions Training, Inc.), Alan Nance  (XLACollab), Angee Phong  (SS&C Technologies), Gina Montague  (Infinite Campus), Weston Morris  (Unisys)

Location: Grand Ballroom 111

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Panel Discussion

Session 302: ITIL Hacks That Work!: Fast-Track Your Way to ITIL Maturity

Speaker: Jeff Rumburg  (MetricNet, LLC)

Location: Grand Ballroom 114

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Modernizing Service Management, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Case Study

Session 303: When Great SLAs Don't Work…and What to Do About It

Speaker: David Cannon  (Nfiniti3)

Location: Grand Ballroom 123

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Revolutionizing the Customer Experience, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 304: The Art of the Business Case: 5 Minutes to Glory

Speaker: Stephen Paskel  (CMIT Solutions of Biltmore)

Location: Grand Ballroom 106/107

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Session

Session 305: Supplier Management: Partnering for Success

Speakers: Angie Tobin  (Boeing), Roger Knop  (Dell)

Location: Grand Ballroom 112

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Case Study

Session 306: OMG! It's True!: How to Achieve Radical Incident Reduction In Less Than 3 Months

Speaker: Randy Steinberg  (Concurrency Inc)

Location: Grand Ballroom 113

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Pursuing Service Excellence, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

Session 307: Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion: IT Matters!

Speakers: Marie DiRuzza  (Mount Holyoke College), Christopher Chagnon  (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)

Location: Grand Ballroom 121

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session Type: Session

Session 308: Boosting Employee Wellness

Speaker: Amber Jenson, MA, SPHR, SHRM-SCP  (ilYOUmination Coaching and Wellness, LLC)

Location: Grand Ballroom 109/110

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Session

May 18 Wednesday | 5:00 pm

Enterprise Service Management Is a Strategy, Not a Tool: A Success Guide for IT and Beyond

Speakers: Tim McElgunn  (HDI), Roy Atkinson  (Clifton Butterfield, LLC), David Cannon  (Nfiniti3), Marni Casanova  (T-Mobile US, Inc.)

Location: Grand Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Keynote

May 18 Wednesday | 6:00 pm

Networking Reception

Location: Marquee Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Networking

May 18 Wednesday | 6:20 pm

ITSM - The Secret Behind Every Great IT Pro

Speaker: Sean Sebring  (SolarWinds)

Location: Marquee Ballroom, Solution Spotlight Stage

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Sponsored Session

May 18 Wednesday | 6:50 pm

Endpoint Management: Quicker Response to End User Needs with Automation

Speaker: Alfredo Contreras  (Baramundi)

Location: Marquee Ballroom, Solution Spotlight Stage

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Sponsored Session

May 19 Thursday | 7:30 am

Networking Breakfast

Location: Terrace Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Networking

Registration/Information

Location: Conference Center Foyer

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: General Event

May 19 Thursday | 9:00 am

[VIRTUAL] The Great Programmable Subconscious: Using Hypnosis to Set Your GPS for Success

Speaker: Wayne Lee  (Wayne Lee Enterprises Inc.)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Session Type: Keynote

May 19 Thursday | 9:10 am

Expectation and the Predetermined Outcome: A View Through the Blue

Speaker: Randall Jaynes  (Blue Man Group)

Location: Grand Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Keynote

May 19 Thursday | 10:00 am

[VIRTUAL] Incident, Problem, and Change, Oh My!: Our Yellow Brick Road of Process

Speaker: Vicki Rogers  (Georgia Institute of Technology)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Track : Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Case Study

[VIRTUAL] Transformation Beyond IT: Interdepartmental Collaboration and System Change

Speaker: Patti Blackstaffe  (GlobalSway)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

May 19 Thursday | 10:15 am

Session 401: Optimize Before You Automate: Why and How

Speakers: Roy Atkinson  (Clifton Butterfield, LLC), Rae Ann Bruno  (Business Solutions Training, Inc.), Doug Tedder  (Tedder Consulting LLC), Greg Sanker  (ITSM Transition), Vicki Rogers  (Georgia Institute of Technology)

Location: Grand Ballroom 111

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Panel Discussion

Session 402: Desktop Support in a Hybrid Workforce Environment

Speaker: Anna McBride  (CDW)

Location: Grand Ballroom 109/110

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Pursuing Service Excellence, Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Case Study

Session 403: Optimizing Success: The Performance Office

Speaker: Paul Fordiani  (Acuity, Inc)

Location: Grand Ballroom 106/107

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Case Study

Session 404: 5 Writing Skills Tech Support Pros Never Thought They'd Need, but They Do

Speaker: Leslie O'Flahavan  (E-WRITE)

Location: Grand Ballroom 113

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

Session 405: The Journey to Bring on a New ITSM Solution

Speaker: Mitch Bryant  (Norton Healthcare)

Location: Grand Ballroom 112

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Modernizing Service Management, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Case Study

Session 406: The Death Star Wasn't Built in a Day: Leadership Lessons from "Star Wars"

Speaker: Tom Wilk  (84 Lumber)

Location: Grand Ballroom 121

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Session

Session 407: Managing the Flow of Feedback

Speaker: Donna Knapp  (ITSM Academy)

Location: Grand Ballroom 123

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Revolutionizing the Customer Experience, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 408: The 5 Elements to Maximize Value

Speaker: Kenneth E Wendle  (Edify ITSM)

Location: Grand Ballroom 122

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Pursuing Service Excellence, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

May 19 Thursday | 11:15 am

[VIRTUAL] Robotics and AI in the ITSM World

Speaker: Mauricio Corona  (BP Gurus)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Track : Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

[VIRTUAL] Stars, Role Players, and Benchwarmers: 3 Players Every Leader Will Lead

Speaker: NJ Robinson  (Hi-Tech Leadership)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Session

May 19 Thursday | 11:35 am

Session 501: ITIL4: The New Frontier

Speaker: Jeffrey Tefertiller  (Service Management Leadership)

Location: Grand Ballroom 111

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 502: Do Touch the Red Button

Speaker: Kirk Weisler  (Team Dynamics)

Location: Grand Ballroom 123

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Session

Session 503: Customer Experience and Customer Service: What's the Difference?

Speaker: Doug Rabold  (Bold Ray Consulting)

Location: Grand Ballroom 106/107

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session Type: Session

Session 504: How to Coach the Underperformer

Speaker: Glenn Cruz  (UC Berkeley)

Location: Grand Ballroom 113

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Session

Session 505: Lessons Learned from Building a Self-Service Content Architecture

Speaker: Kathy Clemens  (BlackLine)

Location: Grand Ballroom 112

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Case Study

Session 506: Just Push Play: Building Relationships with MSP Clients

Speaker: LeRoy Bray  (Medicus IT)

Location: Grand Ballroom 121

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Pursuing Service Excellence, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Case Study

Session 507: Level Up: How Streamers and Gaming Can Change ITSM

Speaker: Christopher Chagnon  (Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI))

Location: Grand Ballroom 122

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 508: Measuring Success: A Metrics Primer

Speaker: Edward Gray  (Grayematter Consulting)

Location: Grand Ballroom 109/110

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

May 19 Thursday | 12:30 pm

Networking Lunch

Location: Terrace Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Networking

[VIRTUAL] Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion: IT Matters!

Speakers: Marie DiRuzza  (Mount Holyoke College), Christopher Chagnon  (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session Type: Session

[VIRTUAL] The Art of the Business Case: 5 Minutes to Glory

Speaker: Stephen Paskel  (CMIT Solutions of Biltmore)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Track : Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Session

May 19 Thursday | 1:00 pm

Explore the Expo Hall

Location: Marquee Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Networking

May 19 Thursday | 1:20 pm

Crafting an Exceptional Employee Onboarding Experience Across Work Models

Speaker: Jendra John  (Manage Engine)

Location: Marquee Ballroom, Solution Spotlight Stage

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Sponsored Session

May 19 Thursday | 1:45 pm

[VIRTUAL] Global Service and Support Awards Ceremony

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Session Type: Session

May 19 Thursday | 1:50 pm

Harnessing AI and Service Automation to Streamline Your Service Desk Processes

Speaker: Jason Yeary  (Symphony SummitAI)

Location: Marquee Ballroom, Solution Spotlight Stage

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Sponsored Session

May 19 Thursday | 2:15 pm

[VIRTUAL] Enterprise Service Management Is a Strategy, Not a Tool: A Success Guide for IT and Beyond

Speakers: Tim McElgunn  (HDI), Roy Atkinson  (Clifton Butterfield, LLC), David Cannon  (Nfiniti3), Marni Casanova  (T-Mobile US, Inc.)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Session Type: Keynote

May 19 Thursday | 2:20 pm

3 Steps to Never Lose a Customer Again

Speaker: Pete Khanna  (TeamSupport)

Location: Marquee Ballroom, Solution Spotlight Stage

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Sponsored Session

May 19 Thursday | 2:50 pm

Beyond Tier 1: How to Automate Your Tier 2 and Tier 3 Support for Maximum ROI

Speaker: Nelson Veiga  (Espressive)

Location: Marquee Ballroom, Solution Spotlight Stage

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Sponsored Session

May 19 Thursday | 3:20 pm

Meeting Compliance for Today's Remote Workforce

Speaker: Jeremy Russeau  (Avatier Corporation)

Location: Marquee Ballroom, Solution Spotlight Stage

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Sponsored Session

May 19 Thursday | 3:50 pm

Passport to Prizes Giveaway

Location: Marquee Ballroom, Solution Spotlight Stage

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Expo Hall Only Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: General Event

May 19 Thursday | 4:15 pm

Session 601: The CX Dating Game

Speaker: Nate Brown  (Arise Virtual Solutions)

Location: Grand Ballroom 121

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session Type: Panel Discussion

Session 602: Tapping the Potential of Self-Service: Success Factors from the Overachievers!

Speaker: Jeff Rumburg  (MetricNet, LLC)

Location: Grand Ballroom 114

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Modernizing Service Management, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Case Study

Session 603: Strategic Service Leadership: Creating Business-Relevant Services, Culture, and Value

Speaker: Pete McGarahan  (First American Financial)

Location: Grand Ballroom 123

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Session

Session 604: Service Desk Agility: Is That a Thing?

Speaker: Ric Mims  (SDI Presence)

Location: Grand Ballroom 122

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Pursuing Service Excellence, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 605: Swarming 2.0: Using KIT Principles to Solve Complex Problems

Speaker: Phil Verghis  (Klever Insight)

Location: Grand Ballroom 112

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 606: Adapting to the Ever-Changing Workplace

Speaker: Patti Blackstaffe  (GlobalSway)

Location: Grand Ballroom 113

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance, Leading World-Class Teams

Session Type: Session

Session 607: Organizational Change Management: From Planning in the Huddle to Executing on the Field

Speaker: Jason Wischer  (1WISCH)

Location: Grand Ballroom 111

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Pursuing Service Excellence, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

May 19 Thursday | 7:30 pm

Conference Party at Hakkasan

Location: Club Hakkasan

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Networking

May 20 Friday | 8:00 am

Networking Breakfast

Location: Terrace Ballroom

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: Networking

Registration/Information

Location: Conference Center Foyer

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Session Type: General Event

May 20 Friday | 9:00 am

Session 701: Powering Up Your Organization with 21st-Century Knowledge Management

Speaker: Roy Atkinson  (Clifton Butterfield, LLC)

Location: Grand Ballroom 121

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Optimizing the Support Organization, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 702: The Customer Experience Cram Session

Speaker: Nate Brown  (Arise Virtual Solutions)

Location: Grand Ballroom 123

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session Type: Session

Session 703: The Path to Service Desk Maturity

Speakers: Michael Hanson  (PSCU), Angee Phong  (SS&C Technologies)

Location: Grand Ballroom 113

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Modernizing Service Management, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

Session 704: A Fresh Look at SLAs

Speaker: Jeffrey Tefertiller  (Service Management Leadership)

Location: Grand Ballroom 106/107

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Pursuing Service Excellence, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

Session 705: When It Comes to Support Analysts, "Empowerment" Is a Meaningless Term

Speaker: Leslie O'Flahavan  (E-WRITE)

Location: Grand Ballroom 122

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance, Leading World-Class Teams

Session Type: Session

Session 706: Leadership With E's: Leading by Letting Go

Speaker: Doug Rabold  (Bold Ray Consulting)

Location: Grand Ballroom 112

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Session

Session 707: Surveys That Actually Work

Speaker: Matt Beran  (InvGate)

Location: Grand Ballroom 109/110

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Revolutionizing the Customer Experience, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

[VIRTUAL] Beyond Happiness: Why Purpose Is the Secret to Team Performance

Speaker: Jenn Lim  (Delivering Happiness)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Session Type: Keynote

May 20 Friday | 10:00 am

[VIRTUAL] Managing the Flow of Feedback

Speaker: Donna Knapp  (ITSM Academy)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Track : Revolutionizing the Customer Experience, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

[VIRTUAL] The Death Star Wasn't Built in a Day: Leadership Lessons from Star Wars

Speaker: Tom Wilk  (84 Lumber)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Session

May 20 Friday | 10:20 am

Session 802: CX in Digital World: Juggling Productivity and Happiness

Speaker: Dr. Ariana Bucio  (BP Gurus)

Location: Grand Ballroom 121

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Revolutionizing the Customer Experience, Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Session

Session 803: Can't Stop the Signal: Noise Cancellation and the Support Center at SRS Distribution

Speaker: Collin Pennington  (SRS Distribution Inc.)

Location: Grand Ballroom 113

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Pursuing Service Excellence, Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Case Study

Session 804: CMDB Governance: It Doesn't Have to Be Rocket Science

Speaker: Glen Hoffmann  (Computer Design & Integration)

Location: Grand Ballroom 112

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Session

Session 805: A Transformation Tale: How One Company Reinvented Its Support Culture

Speakers: Tammy Ward  (ATB Financial), Niko Miller  (ATB Financial)

Location: Grand Ballroom 123

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Case Study

Session 806: Tier 1: The Frontline of Cyber-Defense

Speaker: Nick Powers  (UNCOMN, LLC)

Location: Grand Ballroom 106/107

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass

Track : Optimizing the Support Organization

Session Type: Session

May 20 Friday | 11:15 am

[VIRTUAL] Do Touch the Red Button

Speaker: Kirk Weisler  (Team Dynamics)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Maximizing People, Culture, and Performance

Session Type: Session

[VIRTUAL] Just Push Play: Building Relationships with MSP Clients

Speaker: LeRoy Bray  (Medicus IT)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Track : Pursuing Service Excellence, Modernizing Service Management

Session Type: Case Study

May 20 Friday | 12:30 pm

[VIRTUAL] Strategic Service Leadership: Creating Business-Relevant Services, Culture, and Value

Speaker: Pete McGarahan  (First American Financial)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Track : Leading World-Class Teams, Pursuing Service Excellence

Session Type: Session

[VIRTUAL] The CX Dating Game

Speaker: Nate Brown  (Arise Virtual Solutions)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Track : Revolutionizing the Customer Experience

Session Type: Session

May 20 Friday | 1:45 pm

[VIRTUAL] Expectation and the Predetermined Outcome: A View Through the Blue

Speaker: Randall Jaynes  (Blue Man Group)

Location: Session page in app

Pass Type: 2-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, 3-day Training + Standard Conference Pass, Premium Conference Pass, Standard Conference Pass, Standard Digital Pass

Session Type: Keynote